Westfield W-League Ins and Outs: Round 14

The squad news has been announced for the final three matches of Westfield W-League Round 14.

With a trio of matches concluding the campaign's final round, the race for the Premiership is set for a thrilling finale.

Read on for all the squad news!

MONTEMURRO: Ex-City, Victory coach nominated alongside Pochettino and Sarri for award
EQUATION: How the final round decides the Westfield W-League Premiership
HOW TO WATCH: All the Westfield W-League games in Round 14
THE BEST OF KERR: The top five moments of a Westfield W-League legend

Friday, 1 February 2019

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar FC

Venue: Marden Sports Complex

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rachel Mitchenson

Assistant Referee 1: Paula Orlandi

Assistant Referee 2: Jack Robinson

Fourth Official: Nick Elagin

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #ADLvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY(gk), 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Charlotte GRANT, 4.Georgia IANNELLA, 5.Gunnhildur JONSDOTTIR, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Fanndis FRIDRIKSDOTTIR, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Veronica LATSKO, 15.Emma CHECKER (c), 16.Dylan HOLMES, 17.Kahlia HOGG, 20.Sian McLAREN (gk), 21.Lara KIRKBY, 22.Amber BROOKS, 23.Michelle HEYMAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Georgia IANNELLA (promoted), 21.Lara KIRKBY (promoted)

Outs: nil

Unavailable: 10.Chelsie DAWBER (shin), 14.Grace ABBEY (knee), 18.Meleri MULLAN (knee)

Adelaide United celebrate Latsko's goal


Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 6.Celeste BOUREILLE, 7.Indiah-Paige RILEY, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Chioma UBOGAGU, 11.Natalie TATHEM, 12.Allira TOBY, 14.Summer O’BRIEN, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 16.Hayley RASO, 17.Yuki NAGASATO, 18.Leah DAVIDSON, 19.Hollie PALMER, 20.Annie GROVE (gk), 21.Danielle WARD

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Summer O’BRIEN (returns from injury), 18.Leah DAVIDSON (promoted), 21.Danielle WARD (promoted)

Outs: 5.Jenna MCCORMICK (unavailable)

Unavailable: 10.Katrina GORRY (ankle)

Friday, 1 February 2019

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory

Venue: Dorrien Gardens, Perth

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (10:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau

Assistant Referee 1: Arvin Shanmuganathan

Assistant Referee 2: Adrien Liechti

Fourth Official: Josh Mannella

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #PERvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory squad: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ , 5.Shannon MAY, 7.Nicole STANTON, 9.Rachel HILL, 10.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI, 11.Leticia McKENNA , 12.Jenna ONIONS, 13.Jamie-Lee GALE, 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 15.Alexia MORENO, 20.Sam KERR (c), 21.Morgan AQUINO (gk), 24.Natasha RIGBY, 25.Katie NAUGHTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Sarah CARROLL (promoted), 10.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Sam Kerr


Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (gk), 3.Teigen ALLEN, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.Christine NAIRN, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE (c), 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.MelindaJ BARBIERI, 14.Melina AYRES, 15.Emily GIELNIK, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17.Danielle WEATHERHOLT, 18.Grace MAHER, 19.Lia PRIVITELLI, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 21.Ella MASTRANTONIO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS (promoted), 11. MelindaJ BARBIERI (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 2 February 2019

Newcastle Jets v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Venue: No.2 Sportsground, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 7:30PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Georgia Ghirardello

Assistant Referee 1: Ellie Hayes

Assistant Referee 2: Avrol Beecham

Fourth Official: Stephen Laurie

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #NEWvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets FC squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 4.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 5.Arin WRIGHT, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 8.Sophie NENADOVIC, 11.Cortnee VINE, 12.Tara ANDREWS, 15.Renee POUNTNEY, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Pana PETRATOS, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (gk), 32.Tessa TAMPLIN

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Gema SIMON (return from injury), 11.Cortnee VINE (return from illness)

Outs: 22.Larissa CRUMMER (leg - indefinite)

Unavailable: 9.Katie STENGEL (foot - 2 weeks), 10.Emily VAN EGMOND (ankle - 4 weeks), 14.Taylor SMITH (knee - indefinite)

Larissa Crummer


Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (gk), 4.Maruschka WALDUS, 5.Rachel LOWE, 6.Servet UZUNLAR (c), 7.Lo’eau LABONTA, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 9.Remy SIEMSEN, 10.Kylie LEDBROOK, 11.Elizabeth Addo, 14.Courtney NEVIN, 15.Talitha KRAMER, 17.Sydney MIRAMONTEZ, 20.Caitlin JARVIE, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (gk)

Ins: 17.Sydney MIRAMONTEZ (promoted)

Outs: 12.Susan PHONSONGKHAM (not selected)

Unavailable: 2.Caitlin COOPER (injured – rest of season)

Jada Whyman