Westfield W-League Ins and Outs: Round 13

We're down to the penultimate round of the Westfield W-League 2018/19 Season, with all three matches still to be played to have a serious bearing on not only the make-up of the top four but also the race for Premiership.

And there's some key players back across all clubs fighting it out to be a part of next month's Finals Series, including star imports at Brisbane Roar, Canberra United, Adelaide United and Sydney FC.

THE BEST OF KERR: Glory star's top five Westfield W-League moments
READ: Kerr a cut above the rest

To see the all-important squad news for the weekend's matches, check out all the key ins and outs for your club below.

Friday, 25 January 2019

Brisbane Roar v Canberra United

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5.Jenna MCCORMICK, 6.Celeste BOUREILLE, 7.Indiah-Paige RILEY, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Chioma UBOGAGU, 11.Natalie TATHEM, 12.Allira TOBY, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 16.Hayley RASO, 17.Yuki NAGASATO, 18.Leah DAVIDSON, 19.Hollie PALMER, 20.Annie GROVE (gk), 22.Anna MARGRAF  **two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Indiah-Paige RILEY (promoted), 9.Chioma UBOGAGU (returns from international duty)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 10.Katrina GORRY (ankle), 14.Summer O’BRIEN (hamstring)

Canberra United squad: 1.Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 2.Laura HUGHES, 4.Rachel CORSIE (c), 5.Nikola ORGILL, 6.Refiloe JANE, 7.Aoife COLVILL, 8.Olivia PRICE, 9.Rhoda MULAUDZI, 14.Ashleigh SYKES, 17.Maddy WHITTALL, 18.Taren KING, 19.Nickoletta FLANNERY, 20.Shamiran KHAMIS (gk), 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Maria JOSE ROJAS

 Ins: 6.Refiloe JANE (International Duty, 7.Aoife COLVILL (Promoted), 9.Rhoda MULADZI (International Duty), 23.Maria JOSE ROJAS (International Duty)
Outs:  12.Lauren KEIR (Not selected), 13.Meaghan MCELLIGOTT (Not selected), 15.Rosie GALEA (not selected), 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN (illness)
Unavailable: 3.Natasha PRIOR (Head - Season)


Friday, 25 January 2019
Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Kick-Off: 4:20PM (Local) (5:20PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kate Jacewicz 
Assistant Referee 1: Renae Coghill
Assistant Referee 2: Mi Suk Park
Fourth Official: Rachel Mitchenson

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 5:00pm (AEDT) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #BRIvCBR
To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Jane
Canberra United's Refiloe Jane.

Friday, 25 January 2019

Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY(gk), 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Charlotte GRANT, 4.Georgia IANNELLA, 5.Gunnhildur JONSDOTTIR, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Fanndis FRIDRIKSDOTTIR, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Veronica LATSKO, 15.Emma CHECKER (c), 16.Dylan HOLMES, 17.Kahlia HOGG, 20.Sian McLAREN (gk), 21.Lara KIRKBY, 22.Amber BROOKS, 23.Michelle HEYMAN  **two to be omitted**

 Ins: 5.Gunnhildur JONSDOTTIR (returns from international duty), 9.Fanndis FRIDRIKSDOTTIR (returns from international duty), 17.Kahlia HOGG (promoted)
Outs: 7.Isabel HODGSON (not selected)
Unavailable: 10.Chelsie DAWBER (shin), 14.Grace ABBEY (knee), 18.Meleri MULLAN (knee)

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 4.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 5.Arin WRIGHT, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 8.Sophie NENADOVIC, 12.Tara ANDREWS, 15.Renee POUNTNEY, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Pana PETRATOS, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 22.Larissa CRUMMER, 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (gk), 32.Tessa TAMPLIN

Ins: 8.Sophie NENADOVIC (promoted), 15.Renee POUNTNEY (promoted)
Outs: 7.Gema SIMON (ankle - 2 weeks), 11.Cortnee VINE (illness - 2 weeks)
Unavailable: 7.Gema SIMON (ankle - 2 weeks), 9.Katie STENGEL (foot - 2 weeks), 11.Cortnee VINE (illness - 2 weeks), 10.Emily VAN EGMOND (ankle - 4 weeks), 14.Taylor SMITH (knee - indefinite)


Friday, 25 January 2019
Venue: 
Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide
Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau 
Assistant Referee 1: Paula Orlandi
Assistant Referee 2: Maggie Price
Fourth Official: Isabella Blaess

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #ADLvNEW
To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Sunday, 27 January 2019

Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (gk), 3.Teigan ALLEN, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.Christine NAIRN, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE (c), 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.MelindaJ BARBIERI, 14.Melina AYRES, 15.Emily GIELNIK, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17.Danielle WEATHERHOLT, 18.Grace MAHER, 19.Lia PRIVITELLI, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 21.Ella MASTRANTONIO  **two to be omitted**

Ins: 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS (promoted), 14.Melina AYRES (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5.Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 8.Amy HARRISON, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Savannah McCASKILL, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 20.Princess IBINI, 21.Julia VIGNES, 22.Sofia HUERTA, 23.Danielle COLAPRICO, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk), 40.Katie OFFER **two to be omitted**

Ins: 23.Danielle COLAPRICO (return from international duty), 40.Katie OFFER (injury replacement)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 18.Taylor RAY (knee - indefinite), 19.Amy SAYER (foot - indefinite)


Sunday, 27 January 2019
Venue: Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne
Kick-Off: 4:00PM (Local) (4:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Casey Reibelt 
Assistant Referee 1: Laura Moya
Assistant Referee 2: Danielle Anderson
Fourth Official: Joanna Charaktis

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #MVCvSYD
To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets