Westfield W-League Ins and Outs: Round 8

The team news has arrived for Round 8 of the Westfield W-League.

And there's several big names back in action across the remaining three matches this weekend.

MATCH REPORT: Nagasato inspires Roar in narrow win over Western Sydney
WATCH: The driving force behind Harrison's comeback from injury
EXTRA TIME: Veronica Latsko's life of coffees, koalas and loving Adelaide United

Friday, December 21

Perth Glory v Sydney FC

Venue: nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 3:30PM (Local) (6:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kate Jacewicz

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Southern

Assistant Referee 2: Adrien Liechti

Fourth Official: Shane Skinner

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7:00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 6:00pm (AEDT) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #PERvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory FC squad: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ , 5.Shannon MAY, 7.Nicole STANTON , 9.Rachel HILL, 10.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI, 11.Leticia MCKENNA , 12.Jenna ONIONS, 13.Jamie-Lee GALE , 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 15.Alexia MORENO, 20.Sam KERR (c), 22.Abbey GREEN, 23.Stacey CAVILL (gk), 24.Natasha RIGBY, 25.Katie NAUGHTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Alyssa MAUTZ (returns from suspension), 10.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI (returns from injury), 15.Alexia MORENO (promoted)

Outs: 18.Isabella FOLETTA (general soreness – 1 week)

Unavailable: 21.Morgan AQUINO (gk) (hip injury – 1-2 weeks)

PREVIEW: Perth Glory v Sydney FC

Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5. Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 7. Rachael SOUTAR, 8.Amy HARRISON, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Savannah McCASKILL, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 18.Taylor RAY, 20.Princess IBINI, 22.Sofia HUERTA, 23. Danielle COLAPRICO, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7. Rachael SOUTAR (promoted), 12.Natalie TOBIN (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 19.Amy SAYER (foot - indefinite)

Mautz

Friday, December 21

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory

Venue: Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Katie Patterson

Assistant Referee 1: Isabella Blaess

Assistant Referee 2: Paula Orlandi

Fourth Official: Nick Elagin

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au), and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #ADLvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY(gk), 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Charlotte GRANT, 4.Georgia IANNELLA, 5.Gunnhildur JONSDOTTIR, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 7.Isabel HODGSON, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Fanndis FRIDRIKSDOTTIR, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Veronica LATSKO, 15.Emma CHECKER (c), 16.Dylan HOLMES, 17.Kahlia HOGG, 20.Sian McLAREN (gk), 22.Amber BROOKS, 23.Michelle HEYMAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Georgia IANNELLA (promoted), 9.Fanndis FRIDRIKSDOTTIR (returns from injury), 17.Kahlia HOGG (promoted)

Outs: 21.Lara KIRKBY (not selected)

Unavailable: 10.Chelsie DAWBER (shin), 14.Grace ABBEY (knee), 18.Meleri MULLAN (knee)

PREVIEW: Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (gk), 3.Teigan ALLEN, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.Christine NAIRN, 8. Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE (c), 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.Melindaj BARBIERI, 14.Melina AYRES, 15.Emily GIELNIK, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17.Danielle WEATHERHOLT, 18.Grace MAHER, 19.Lia PRIVITELLI, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 21.Ella MASTRANTONIO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS (promoted), 14.Melina AYRES (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, December 22

Melbourne City FC v Canberra United

Venue: AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau

Assistant Referee 1: Laura Moya

Assistant Referee 2: Danielle Anderson

Fourth Official: Joanna Charaktis

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #MCYvCBR

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Chelsea BLISSETT, 5.Helen CACERES, 7.Steph CATLEY, 8.Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 12.Adriana JONES, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 15.Amy JACKSON, 17.Kyah SIMON, 22.Jasmyne SPENCER, 23.Melissa BARBIERI (gk), 31.Tameka BUTT, 88.Theresa NIELSEN

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 15.Amy JACKSON (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

PREVIEW: Melbourne City v Canberra United

Canberra United squad: 1. Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 2. Laura HUGHES, 4. Rachel CORSIE (c), 5. Nikola ORGILL, 6. Refiloe JANE, 8. Olivia PRICE, 9. Rhoda MULAUDZI, 10. Paige NIELSEN, 11. Denise O'SULLIVAN, 12. Lauren KEIR, 15. Rosie GALEA, 16. Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 17. Maddy WHITTALL, 18. Taren KING, 19. Nickoletta FLANNERY, 20. Shamiran KHAMIS (gk), 21. Ellie CARPENTER

*two to be omitted*

Ins: 12. Lauren KEIR (Promoted), 15. Rosie GALEA (Promoted), 17. Maddy WHITTALL (Promoted)

Outs: 13. Meaghan McElligott (Not Selected)

Unavailable: 3. Natasha PRIOR (Head - Unknown), 7. Aoife COLVILL (Foot – 1-2 Weeks)