Westfield W-League Ins and Outs - Round 3

Perth Glory may hand debuts to American recruits Morgan Andrews and Crystal Thomas in the Grand Final rematch against Champions Sydney FC.

Mexico international Arianna Romero, could also be set for her first appearance of her second spell in Western Australia on Sunday, while the Sky Blues welcome back Westfield Matilda Alanna Kennedy from injury.

Scotland international forward Claire Emslie is back as Melbourne City take on Adelaide United on Saturday, while Canberra United will be without Katie Stengel for their trip to face Newcastle Jets.

However, Heather Garriock and the Green Machine are able to call upon Norwegian striker Elise Thorsnes for the first time this season in the double header at McDonald Jones Stadium.

INFO: Westfield Matildas in the Westfield W-League - where are they playing
HOW TO WATCH: Westfield W-League Round 3
STAR PERFORMERS: Westfield W-League Team of the Week - Round 2

Newcastle Jets v Canberra United

Saturday, 30 November 2019
McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle
Kick-Off: 
4:30pm (Local)(4:30pm (AEDT))
Referee: Isabella Libri 
Assistant Referee 1: Eleanor Hayes
Assistant Referee 2: Emma Kockbek
Fourth Official: Rebecca Mackie

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (foxsports.com.au) , Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #NEWvCBR

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 9.Tara ANDREWS, 10.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 11.Pana PETRATOS, 12.Tessa TAMPLIN, 13.Lauren ALLAN, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Nicki FLANNERY, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (gk), 31.Paige KINGSTON-HOGG

Ins: Nil

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4.Annabel MARTIN (knee – 1-2 weeks), 8.Sophie NENADOVIC (ankle – 4-6 weeks), 14.Renee POUNTNEY (foot – 1-2 weeks) 

Canberra United squad: 1.Annalee GROVE (gk), 2.Laura HUGHES, 3.Kaleigh KURTZ, 5.Nikola ORGILL (c), 6.Emma STANBURY, 7.Simone CHARLEY, 8.Olivia PRICE, 10.Camila PEREIRA, 11.Elise THORSNES, 12.Hayley TAYLOR-YOUNG, 15.Ashlie CROFTS, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Shamiran KHAMIS (gk), 21.Rebekah HORSEY, 23.Lauren KEIR
**one to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Emma STANBURY, (promoted), 11.Elise THORSNES (promoted), 12.Hayley TAYLOR-YOUNG (promoted), 23.Lauren KEIR (promoted)

Outs: 4.Jessie RASSCHAERT (not selected), 9.Katie STENGEL (ankle, 1 week), 18.Taren KING (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne City v Adelaide United

Saturday, 30 November 2019
John McEwan Reserve, Shepparton
Kick-Off: 
7:00pm (Local)(7:00pm (AEDT))
Referee: Georgia Ghirardello 
Assistant Referee 1: Danielle Anderson
Assistant Referee 2: Jasmine Steger
Fourth Official: Caitlin Williams

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (foxsports.com.au) , Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #MCYvADL

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Chelsea BLISSETT, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (c), 8.Nia STAMATOPOULOS, 9.Claire EMSLIE, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 15.Emma CHECKER, 16.Sofia SAKALIS, 17.Kyah SIMON, 20.Milica MIJATOVIC, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Melissa HUDSON
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Nia STAMATOPOULOS (promoted),  9.Claire EMSLIE (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC (hamstring)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 2.Emily Hodgson, 3.Kahlia HOGG, 4.Mallory WEBER, 5.Charlotte GRANT, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 7.Ciara FOWLER, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Mary FOWLER, 10.Chelsie DAWBER, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Isabel HODGSON, 14.Julia ASHLEY, 16.Dylan HOLMES, 18.Lais ARAUJO, 20.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (gk), 22.Amber BROOKS (c)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Emily CONDON (promoted), 10.Chelsie DAWBER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory v Sydney FC 

Sunday, 1 December 2019                                                                                                                                              Dorrien Gardens, Perth
Kick-Off: 
1:00pm (Local)(4:00pm (AEDT))
Referee: Rachel Mitchenson 
Assistant Referee 1: Janelle Sammut
Assistant Referee 2: Arvin Shanmuganathan
Fourth Official: Shane Skinner
TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 507 from 4:00pm (AEDT) and ABC TV from 4:00pm (AEDT) , Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #PERvSYD

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Ayesha NORRIE, 5.Shannon MAY, 6.Arianna ROMERO, 8.Morgan ANDREWS, 9.Crystal THOMAS, 10.Julia SARDO, 11.Leticia MCKENNA, 12.Jenna ONIONS, 13.Jamie-Lee GALE, 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 15.Alexia MORENO, 18.Isabella FOLETTA, 21.Morgan AQUINO (gk), 24.Natasha RIGBY (c), 28.Katarina JUKIC
** two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Arianna ROMERO (new signing), 8.Morgan ANDREWS (new signing), 9.Crystal THOMAS (new signing)

Outs: 17.Liana COOK (omitted)

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Shadeene EVANS, 5.Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Remy SIEMSEN, 11.Sofia HUERTA, 12.Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15.MacKenzie HAWKESBY, 16.Julia VIGNES, 17.Angelique HRISTODOULOU, 19.Amy SAYER, 20.Princess IBINI, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Alanna KENNEDY (return from injury), 19.Amy SAYER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4.Elizabeth RALSTON (calf), 13.Veronica LATSKO (knee), 18.Taylor RAY (knee)

READ MORE: The 14 Westfield W-League matches you can watch on free-to-air TV
READ MORE: Every derby, double header, themed round and much more