Westfield W-League Ins and Outs: Round 10

The squads for Round 10's remaining Westfield W-League fixtures has have been announced.

And there's big inclusions and absences across the board.

Here's the team news!

WATCH: Roar's Gorry ruled out for the rest of Westfield W-League 2018/19 Season
HEROIC MOMENTS: Dowie's potentially decisive Westfield W-League strike
MATCH REPORT: Late Kerr penalty sends Perth to top of Westfield W-League

Westfield W-League 2018/19 - Round 10 - Ins and Outs

Friday, 4 January 2019

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah

Kick-Off: 5:20PM (Local) (5:20PM (AEDT))

Referee: Katie Patterson

Assistant Referee 1: Sarah Ho

Assistant Referee 2: Emma Kocbek

Fourth Official: Anastasia Filacouridis

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 5.00pm (AEDT) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers


Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #SYDvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5. Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 8.Amy HARRISON, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Savannah McCASKILL, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 18.Taylor RAY, 20.Princess IBINI, 21. Julia VIGNES, 22.Sofia HUERTA, 23. Danielle COLAPRICO, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 12.Natalie TOBIN (promoted). 21. Julia VIGNES (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 19.Amy SAYER (foot - indefinite)


Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 4.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 5.Arin WRIGHT, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND, 11.Cortnee VINE, 12.Tara ANDREWS, 15.Renee POUNTNEY, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Pana PETRATOS, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 22.Larissa CRUMMER, 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 22.Larissa CRUMMER (return from suspension)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 9.Katie STENGEL (foot - 4 weeks), 14.Taylor SMITH (knee - indefinite)

Stengel equaliser for Jets

Saturday, 5 January 2019

Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City FC

Venue: Epping Stadium, Epping

Kick-Off: 4:00PM (Local) (4:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Lara Lee

Assistant Referee 1: Danielle Anderson

Assistant Referee 2: Jasmine Steger

Fourth Official: Kate Jacewicz

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and My Football Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash tag #MelbDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Casey DUMONT (gk), 3. Teigan ALLEN, 5. Laura ALLEWAY, 6. Annabel MARTIN, 7. Christine NAIRN, 8. Angela BEARD, 9. Natasha DOWIE (c), 10. Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11. MelindaJ BARBIERI, 14. Melina AYRES, 15. Emily GIELNIK, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17. Danielle WEATHERHOLT, 18. Grace MAHER, 19. Lia PRIVITELLI, 20. Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 21. Ella MASTRANTONIO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 11. MelindaJ BARBIERI (promoted), 14. Melina AYRES (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil


Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Chelsea BLISSETT, 5.Helen CACERES, 7.Stephanie CATLEY (c), 8.Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 10.Nia STAMATOPOULOS, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 12.Adriana JONES, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 15.Amy JACKSON, 16.Sofia SAKALIS, 17.Kyah SIMON, 23.Melissa BARBIERI, 31.Tameka BUTT, 88.Theresa NIELSEN

**two to be omitted**

In: 10.Nia STAMATOPOULOS (promoted), 16.Sofia SAKALIS (promoted), 17.Kyah SIMON (return from injury)

Out: 22.Jasmyne SPENCER (unavailable - 1 week)

Unavailable: Nil

Simon scores