Squad lists for FFA Cup Round of 32 matchday two

Eight teams will be aiming to seal their place in the FFA Cup 2018 Round of 16 when the second evening of match action takes place across the nation on Wednesday.

From Sydney to Melbourne, Adelaide to Cairns, four huge fixtures involving five Member Federation clubs and three Hyundai A-League outfits will be contested across the country from 7.30pm AEST.

READ: Mulvey's Mariners take to the pitch 

READ: Round of 32 Matchday two preview

FOX SPORTS 503 will cover every goal throughout the evening, while the main broadcast match – a Sydney Derby, of sorts – between Rockdale City Suns FC and Sydney FC will also be shown on the My Football Live app.

The other three games will all be streamed live via the foxsports.com.au website.

Here’s all the match information ahead of Wednesday’s games, including the players that could light up the second evening of FFA Cup Final Rounds fixtures in 2018.

Sydney FC lifting the 2017 FFA Cup trophy

 

FFA Cup 2018 Round of 32 – Matchday 2 Match Details

Rockdale City Suns FC (NSW) v Sydney FC
Wednesday, 1 August 2018
Ilinden Sports Centre, Rockdale, New South Wales
Kick-off: 7.30pm (AEST)
Referee: Ben Abraham
Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick
Assistant Referee 2: Matthew McOrist
Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 503 from 7.00pm (AEST) and the My Football Live app from 7.30pm (AEST)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #RCSvSYD #FFACup

For ticketing information please visit https://www.theffacup.com.au/tickets

Rockdale City Suns FC Squad: 1. Ante COVIC (Gk), 2. Daniel PETKOVSKI, 3. Steven HESKETH, 4. Trent MCLENAHAN, 5. Paul REID, 6. Blake RICCIUTO, 7. Alec UROSEVSKI, 8. Aleksander CANAK, 9. Bai ANTONIOU, 10. Harris GAITATZIS, 11. Jonathan GROZDANOVSKI, 12. Idriss EL HAFIANE, 14. Brayden SORGE, 15. Nicholas PETRILLO, 16. Isaac SAVOR, 17. Toufic ALAMEDDINE, 18. Alexander MALFARA, 19. Patrick SAVOR, 20. Jake TRAJKOVSKI, 21. Michael NEILL, 22. Nick SORRAS (Gk), 23. Nathan SEPAROVIC, 25. Jake SOUTTER (Gk)

Sydney FC Squad: 1. Andrew REDMAYNE (Gk), 2. Aaron CALVER, 3. Benjamin WARLAND, 4. Alex WILKINSON, 6. Joshua BRILLANTE, 7. Michael ZULLO, 8. Paulo RETRE, 10. Milos NINKOVIC, 11. Daniel DE SILVA, 12. Trent BUHAGIAR, 13. Brandon O’NEILL, 14. Alex BROSQUE, 19. Christopher ZUVELA, 20. Aleksander CISAK (Gk), 21. Charles LOKOLI NGOY, 24. Cameron DEVLIN, 25. Joel KING, 27. Jerry SKOTADIS, 28. Samuel MCILLHATTON, 29. Jeremy COX, 31. Patrick FLOTTMANN, 40. Duro DRAGICEVIC (Gk)
__________

Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners
Wednesday, 1 August 2018
Marden Sports Complex, Marden, South Australia
Kick-off: 7.00pm (local), 7.30pm (AEST)
Referee: Shaun Evans
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo
Assistant Referee 2: Aaron Galanti
Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

Broadcast: Stream the match live via www.foxsports.com.au from 7.30pm AEST (‘How To Watch’ Details -- https://bit.ly/2mF3slv)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #ADLvCCM #FFACup

For ticketing information please visit https://www.theffacup.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United Squad: 1. Daniel MARGUSH (Gk), 2. Michael MARRONE, 4. Ryan STRAIN, 5. Taylor REGAN, 6. Vince LIA, 7. Ryan KITTO, 8. ISAIAS, 9. Papa Babacar DIAWARA, 10. Ken Ilso LARSEN, 11. Craig GOODWIN, 14. George BLACKWOOD, 16. Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 18. Lachlan BROOK, 20. Paul IZZO (Gk), 22. Michael JAKOBSEN, 23. Jordan ELSEY, 24. Pacifique NIYONGABIRE, 25. Aladin IRABONA, 27. Louis D’ARRIGO, 28. Kristin KONSTANDOPOULOS, 29. Paul WILSON, 30. Isaac RICHARDS, 31. Mirko BOLAND, 33. Apostolos STAMATELOPOULOS

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 3. Jack CLISBY, 4. Jake MCGING, 8. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11. Connor PAIN, 12. Adam PEARCE (Gk), 14. Adam BERRY, 15. Kye ROWLES, 17. Peter KEKERIS, 19. Matt SIMON, 20. Kalifa CISSE, 22. Jacob MELLING, 26. Joshua NISBET, 27. Alec VINCI, 28. Charles M’MOMBWA, 29. Lewis MILLER
__________

Heidelberg United FC (VIC) v Charlestown City Blues FC (NNSW)
Wednesday, 1 August 2018
Olympic Village, Heidelberg, Victoria
Kick-off: 7.30pm (AEST)
Referee: Jonathan Barreiro
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Ilievski
Assistant Referee 2: Joanna Charaktis
Fourth Official: Chris Hope

Broadcast: Stream the match live via www.foxsports.com.au from 7.30pm AEST (‘How To Watch’ Details -- https://bit.ly/2mF3slv)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #HFCvCCB #FFACup

For ticketing information please visit https://www.theffacup.com.au/tickets

Heidelberg United FC Squad: 1. Christopher THEODORIDIS-PETROPOULOS (Gk), 2. Joshua WILKINS, 3. Leslie DOUMBALIS. 6. Lewis HALL, 7. Reuben WAY, 8. Andrew CARTANOS, 9. Adrian ZAHRA, 10. Jack PETRIE, 12. Harvey READ, 13. Luke BYLES, 14. Harry NOON, 15. Paul O’BRIEN, 16. Thomas CAHILL, 17. Steven PACE, 18. George TSALIKIDIS, 19. Sean ELLIS, 22. Alexander SCHIAVO, 23. Christian PAVLIDIS (Gk), 39. Jacob TALEVSKI, 45. Jacob BYRNS, 63. Nicholas ERES (Gk)

Charlestown City Blues FC Squad: 1. James FOGARTY (Gk), 2. Thomas SMART, 3. Cameron SULLINI, 4. Kane GOODCHILD, 6. Jarrod PURCELL, 7. Kris COOK, 8. Daniel MINORS, 9. Callan LEWIS, 10. Zachary LLOYD, 11. Rene FERGUSON, 12. Jethro ELKINGTON, 13. Scott SMITH, 14. Kevin DAVISON, 15. Daniel OTT, 16. William GIBBONS, 17. Harrison RICHARDSON, 18. Aden GARDNER, 19. Jack TRESIDDER, 20. Alexander BOZINOVSKI (Gk), 22. Peter MCPHERSON, 25. Daniel IRELAND (Gk)
__________

Cairns FC (QLD) v Armadale FC (WA)
Wednesday, 1 August 2018
Barlow Park, Parramatta Park, Queensland
Kick-off: 7.30pm (AEST)
Referee: Jarred Gillett
Assistant Referee 1: Anton Shchetinin
Assistant Referee 2: James Sherry
Fourth Official: Alex King

Broadcast: Stream the match live via www.foxsports.com.au from 7.30pm AEST (‘How To Watch’ Details -- https://bit.ly/2mF3slv)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #CNSvARM #FFACup

For ticketing information please visit https://www.theffacup.com.au/tickets

Cairns FC Squad: FFA Cup 2018 roster to be finalised

Armadale FC Squad: 1. Sam HUTCHINGS (Gk), 2. Josh KUSER, 3. Delan DE SILVA, 4. Nathan COSTELLO, 5. David ANNALL, 6. Alex BOND, 7. Charlie KENNA, 8. Michael LAWSON, 9. Billy QUINCROFT, 10. Chris JACKSON, 11. Michael RIZIDIS, 12. Dannie RICHMAN, 13. John BOGONI, 14. Milan OGNJENOVIC, 15. Ali GHOLAMI, 16. Charlie SIMPSON, 17. James ATKINS, 18. Brad GRIEPL, 19. Sam LOVELESS, 21. Beau RAHIM, 22. Ryan HASLETT, 34. Duncan LENNON-BLACK (Gk)