Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs | Round 2

It's the second weekend of the Hyundai A-League - find out who's in your squad for this weekend's matches.

Friday, 18 October 2013 Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Coopers Stadium, Adelaide Kick-off: 7.00pm local (7:30pm AEDT) Referee: Alan Milliner Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Toth Fourth Official: Rick Schnieder

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS 2 and Sky Sports 2 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on ABC 891 Adelaide, ABC Local Radio South Australia, ABC Local Radio Tasmania, Grandstand Digital and Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1. Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 4. Jon McKAIN, 5. Osama MALIK, 7. JERONIMO, 9. Sergio CIRIO, 10. Marcelo CARRUSCA, 12. Antony GOLEC, 13. Steven LUSTICA, 14. Cameron WATSON, 16. Daniel BOWLES, 17. Awer MABIL, 18. Michael ZULLO, 19. Jake BARKER-DAISH, 21. Tarek ELRICH, 22. Fabio FERREIRA, 23. Jordan ELSEY, 24. Brent McGRATH, 30. John HALL (GK) (two to be omitted) Ins: 12. Antony GOLEC, 14. Cameron WATSON, 19. Jake BARKER-DAISH, 23. Jordan ELSEY, 30. John HALL (GK) (all promoted) Outs: 3. Nigel BOOGAARD (suspended, 1 week), 8. ISAIAS (suspended, 1 week), 20. Paul IZZO (GK) (omitted) Unavailable: CASSIO (quad - 3-4 weeks), Bruce DJITE (ankle - 4-5 weeks)

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1. Nathan COE (GK), 3. Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5. Mark MILLIGAN (c) 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 7. Gui FINKLER, 9. Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11. Connor PAIN, 13. Andrew NABBOUT, 14. James TROISI, 15. Mitch NICHOLS, 16. Rashid MAHAZI, 17. Jimmy JEGGO, 20. Lawrence THOMAS, 23. Adrian LEIJER, 24, Scott GALLOWAY. 25, Jason GERIA (two to be omitted) Ins: 5. Mark MILLIGAN, 9. Kosta BARBAROUSES (return from international duty) Outs: 2. Pablo CONTRERAS (suspended - 2 games) Unavailable: 2. Pablo CONTRERAS (suspended - 2 games)

Saturday, 19 October 2013 Melbourne Heart v Central Coast Mariners AAMI Park, Melbourne Kick-off: 5:30pm AEDT Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis Assistant Referee 2: Jonathan Barreiro Fourth Official: Alex Azcurra

TV Broadcast: 5.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 5.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on ABC 774 Melbourne, ABC Local Radio Victoria, 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital Melbourne and Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MHTvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Heart Squad: 1. Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3. Robbie WIELAERT, 6. Patrick GERHARDT, 7. Iain RAMSAY, 8. Massimo MURDOCCA, 10. Harry KEWELL (Captain), 14. Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15. David WILLIAMS, 16. Aziz BEHICH, 17. Jason HOFFMAN, 18. David VRANKOVIC, 19. Benjamin GARUCCIO, 20. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21. Stefan MAUK , 22. Nick KALMAR, 23. Mate DUGANDZIC, 24. Patrick KISNORBO, 25. Andrea MIGLIORINI (Two to be omitted) Ins: 19. Benjamin GARUCCIO (returns from international duty), 21. Stefan MAUK (returns from international duty) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 2. Jeremy WALKER, 4. Orlando ENGELAAR (Fractured tibia - long-term), 5. Sam MITCHINSON, 9. Dylan MACALLISTER (Hamstring - 3-6 weeks), 11. Michael MIFSUD, 13. Jonatan GERMANO (Hamstring - two weeks)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Justin PASFIELD (GK), 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Marcel SEIP, 5. Zachary ANDERSON, 6. Brent GRIFFITHS, 7. John HUTCHINSON (C), 8. Nick MONTGOMERY, 9. Mitchell DUKE, 10. Marcos FLORES, 11. Nick FITZGERALD, 12. Liam REDDY (GK), 13. Hayden MORTON, 15. Storm ROUX, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Anthony CACERES, 18. Michael NEILL, 19. Matt SIMON, 21. Mile STERJOVSKI (two to be omitted) Ins: 13. Hayden MORTON, 18. Michael NEILL Outs: Nil Unavailable: 2. Daniel MCBREEN (On loan at Shanghai SIPG until October 31), 14. Michael MCGLINCHEY (International Duty, New Zealand All Whites), 23. Adam KWASNIK (Groin - 1 week)

Saturday, 19 October 2013 Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 6.45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin Fourth Official: Adam Kersey

TV Broadcast: 7.45pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 7.45pm (AEDT) Live broadcast on ABC 612 Brisbane, ABC Local Radio Queensland, ABC 702 Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital and Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael THEO (gk), 2. Matthew SMITH (c), 3. Shane STEFANUTTO, 5. Ivan FRANJIC, 7. Besart BERISHA, 10. HENRIQUE, 11. Liam MILLER, 13. Jade NORTH, 14. Diogo FERREIRA, 15. James DONACHIE, 18. Luke BRATTAN, 19. Jack HINGERT, 29. Matthew ACTON (gk), 22. Thomas BROICH, 23. Dimitri PETRATOS, 26. Corey BROWN, 28. Brandon BORRELLO, 29. Kwame YEBOAH (two to be omitted) Ins: 14. Diogo FERREIRA, 23. Dimitri PETRATOS Outs: Nil Unavailable: George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Sydney FC Squad: 1. Ivan NECEVSKI (GK), 2. Seb RYALL, 3. Mark WARREN, 5. Matt JURMAN, 6. Nikola PETKOVIC, 7. Brett EMERTON, 8. Predrag BOJIC, 10. Alessandro DEL PIERO, 11. Richard GARCIA, 14. Mitchell MALLIA, 16. Joel CHIANESE, 19. Nicky CARLE, 20. Vedran JANJETOVIC (GK), 22. Ali ABBAS, 23. Rhyan GRANT, 27. Chris NAUMOFF 28. Matt THOMPSON (one to be omitted) Ins: 7. Brett EMERTON (return from injury). Outs: Nil Unavailable: Terry MCFLYNN (Groin - 2 weeks), Peter TRIANTIS (groin - long term), Terry ANTONIS (thigh - long term), Pascal BOSSCHAART (ankle - long term), Corey GAMEIRO (knee - 3 weeks), (Yairo YAU - international duty), Blake POWELL (youth team duty), Josh MACDONALD (youth team duty)

Sunday, 20 October 2013 Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory Hunter Stadium, Newcastle Kick-off: 3:00pm AEDT Referee: Shaun Evans Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Gallagher Fourth Official: Adam Gehrig

TV Broadcast: 3.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 1 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 3.00pm (AEDT) Live broadcast on ABC 1233 Newcastle, ABC 720 Perth, ABC Local Radio Western Australia, Grandstand Digital Perth and Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1. Mark BIRIGHITTI (GK), 2. Scott NEVILLE, 4. Kew JALIENS, 6. Zenon CARAVELLA, 7. Andrew HOOLE, 8. Ruben ZADKOVICH, 10. Nathan BURNS, 11. Craig GOODWIN, 12. Connor CHAPMAN, 13. Joey GIBBS, 15. Josh BRILLANTE, 16. Jacob PEPPER, 17. James VIRGILI 18. James BROWN, 19. Michael BRIDGES, 20. Ben KENNEDY, 21. Sam GALLAWAY, 22. Adam TAGGART (two to be omitted) Ins: Joey GIBBS (returns from illness), Michael BRIDGES (returns from injury) Outs: Nil Unavailable: Emile HESKEY (knee - 3 to 4 weeks), Mitch COOPER (knee - long term).

Perth Glory Squad: 1. Daniel VUKOVIC (GK), 2. Jack CLISBY, 3. Brandon O'NEILL, 4. Ryan EDWARDS, 5. Steve PANTELIDIS, 6. Cameron EDWARDS, 7. Jacob BURNS, 8. Ryo NAGAI, 10. Jamie MACLAREN, 11. Adrian ZAHRA, 14. Steven MCGARRY, 16. Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES, 17. Chris HAROLD, 19. Joshua RISDON, 20. Daniel DE SILVA, 21. Scott JAMIESON, 23. Michael THWAITE, 30. Devon SPENCE (GK) (two to be omitted) Ins: 19. Joshua RISDON, 23. Michael THWAITE, Outs: Nil Unavailable: 9. Shane SMELTZ (hip - 3 weeks), 13. Travis DODD (knee - ongoing), 18. Jack DUNCAN (quad - 1 week), 15. Isaka CERNAK (hip - 3 weeks), 22. Ndumba MAKECHE (knee - 1 week)

Sunday, 20 October 2013 Western Sydney Wanderers v Wellington Phoenix Pirtek Stadium, Sydney Kick-off: 5:00pm AEDT Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields Assistant Referee 2: Owen Goldrick Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live broadcast on ABC 702 Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, ABC 666 Canberra, Grandstand Digital Sydney & Canberra Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers Squad:

Western Sydney Wanderers Squad: 1. Ante COVIC (GK), 2. Shannon COLE, 3. Adam D-APUZZO, 4. Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5. Michael BEAUCHAMP, 6. Jerome POLENZ, 7. Labinot HALITI, 8. Mateo POLJAK, 9. Tomi JURIC, 10. Aaron MOOY, 11. Brendon SANTALAB, 12. Tahj MINNIECON, 13. Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 17. Youssouf HERSI, 18. Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19. Mark BRIDGE, 20. Jerrad TYSON (GK), 21. Shinji ONO, 22. Dean HEFFERNAN, 23. Jason TRIFIRO (four to be omitted) Ins: 2. Shannon COLE, 12. Tahj MINNIECON, 13. Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 23. Jason TRIFIRO Outs: Nil Unavailable: 15. Yianni Perkatis (knee - 1 week), 16. Josh Barresi (leg - 1 week), 14. Kwabena Appiah (leg - 2 weeks)

Wellington Phoenix Squad: 1. Glen MOSS (GK), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 3. Reece CAIRA, 5. Michael BOXALL, 6. Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH, 7. Leo BERTOS, 8. Paul IFILL, 9. Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10. Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11. Jeremy BROCKIE, 13. Albert RIERA, 17. Vince LIA, 18. Ben SIGMUND, 21. Carlos HERNANDEZ, 22. Andrew DURANTE, 25. Jason HICKS, 30. Jacob SPOONLEY (GK). One to be omitted. In: 1. Glen MOSS (returns from international duty), Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH (promoted), 7. Leo BERTOS (returns from international duty), 11. Jeremy BROCKIE (returns from international duty), 22. Andrew DURANTE (returns from international duty). Out: 4. Luke ADAMS (omitted), 12. Tyler BOYD (omitted), 24. Hamish WATSON (released from international replacement duties). Unavailable: 14. Alex RUFER (under-17 international duty), 16. Louis FENTON (shoulder injury 1-2 weeks), 20. Lewis ITALIANO (GK, ankle injury 4-6 weeks).