2013-14
PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Footballer of the Year - Female
Lisa De Vanna, Melbourne Victory
Footballer of the Year - Male
Mile Jedinak, Crystal Palace
U20 Footballer of the Year - Female
Stephanie Catley, Melbourne Victory
U20 Footballer of the Year - Male
Josh Brilliante, Newcastle Jets
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Coach of the Year - Male
Alan Paice, Sturt Lions FC (South Australia)
Coach of the Year - Female
Michelle Aurousseau, ACT
Referee of the Year
Katherine Jacewicz
Volunteer of the Year
Alex & Alexandra Threadgate, Northern NSW Football
The ME Bank Green Card for Fairer Play Award
Tamar Felsch, Terrigal United
Pararoos Footballer of the Year
James Turner, New South Wales
The Asian Cup 2015 Community Project of the Year Award
Australian Somali Football Association
Team of the Year - Senior
FNQ FC Heat, Queensland
2012-13
PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Footballer of the Year - Female
Sally Shippard, Canberra United
Footballer of the Year - Male
Brett Holman, Aston Villa FC
U20 Footballer of the Year - Female
Stephanie Catley, Melbourne Victory
U20 Footballer of the Year - Male
Matthew Ryan, Central Coast Mariners
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Coach of the Year - Male
Darren Cook, Tasmania
Coach of the Year - Female
Fiona Stevenson
Volunteer of the Year
John Wainwright
Pararoos Footballer of the Year
Chris Pyne
Team of the Year - Senior
Senior Mens Team, Eureka Football Club (NNSW)
Team of the Year - Junior U16s
Womens Team - Avalon Soccer (NSW)
2011-12
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Footballer of the Year - Female
Elise Kellond-Knight, Brisbane Roar
Footballer of the Year - Male
Matt McKay, Brisbane Roar
U20 Footballer of the Year - Female
Caitlin Foord, Wollongong
U20 Footballer of the Year - Male
Matthew Ryan, Blacktown
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Coach of the Year - Male
Brett Wallin
Coach of the Year - Female
Jamara Maza
Referee of the Year
Richard Naumovski
Volunteer of the Year
Mark Roden
Team of the Year - Senior
Canberra Street Soccer
Team of the Year - Junior
Woden Valley Soccer Club
2010-11
PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Footballer of the Year - Female
Clare Polkinghorne, Brisbane Roar
Footballer of the Year - Male
Mark Schwarzer, Fulham FC
U20 Footballer of the Year - Female
Samantha Kerr, Perth Glory
Team of the Year - Youth
Holland Park Hawks FC U14, QLD U20
Footballer of the Year - Male
Tommy Oar, FC Utrecht
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Coach of the Year - Male
Asefa Woldemariam, Western Australia
Coach of the Year - Female
Raeanne Dower, QLD
Coach of the Year - Female
Michelle Castle, Tasmania
Referee of the Year
Patrick Galloway, Tasmania
Volunteer of the Year
Laurelle Sommers, Victoria
Team of the Year - Senior
University of Wollongong Hippos, NSW
2009-10
PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Footballer of the Year - Female
Joanne Peters, Newcastle Jets
Footballer of the Year - Male
Mark Schwarzer, Fulham FC
U20 Footballer of the Year - Female
Kyah Simon, Central Coast Mariners
U20 Footballer of the Year - Male
Daniel Mullen, Adelaide United
NON-PROFESSIONAL AWARDS
Coach of the Year - Male
Stan Mitchell, ACT
Referee of the Year
Luke Mackney, NSW
Volunteer of the Year
Trevor Kirk, QLD
Team of the Year - Youth
Lilli Pilli FC U16A, NSW
Community Service Award
Glenn Thompson, NT